Albany County  »  12077  »  Retreat House Rd  »  79 Retreat House Rd

79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 87.3-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Sale date 09/14/2018
Sale price $312,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,357

Lot & Building Information for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,198
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.07
Lot dimensions 356 ft X 985 ft
Frontage 356
Depth 985
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 2,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,844.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2018 $312,500
09/05/2008 $280,000
06/15/1994 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Deed
09/05/2008 - D
09/17/2008 - R
Deed
06/15/1994 - D
07/14/1994 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/06/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,319
Current property tax $6,357
Market value $419,844
Assessed value $268,700

Assessment History for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Retreat House Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,451 $268,700 27.2379 $7,319 +22.36%
2024 $358,267 $268,700 22.26 $5,981 -11.07%
2023 $312,442 $268,700 25.03 $6,726 -8.21%