Albany County  »  12054  »  Drury Ln  »  1 Drury Ln

1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Drury Lane, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.6-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,525

Lot & Building Information for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Building sqft 1,309
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 146
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

• • Improvements for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054?

1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,309 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,049.

When was 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 10/01/2021 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $265,000
08/14/2002 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Deed
08/14/2002 - D
08/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,050
Current property tax $2,525
Market value $289,688
Assessed value $185,400

Assessment History for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,127 $185,400 27.2379 $5,050 +22.36%
2024 $247,200 $185,400 22.26 $4,127 -11.07%
2023 $215,581 $185,400 25.03 $4,641 -8.21%
2022 $199,355 $185,400 27.27 $5,056 -1.69%
2021 $195,158 $185,400 27.74 $5,143 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Drury Lane, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.46
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.16
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.74
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 0.95
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.87
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.46
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.58

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.87
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.00