Albany County  »  12054  »  Darroch Rd  »  137 Darroch Rd

137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Darroch Road, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 96.7-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Sale date 11/18/2008
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,650

Lot & Building Information for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 231 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 231
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

• • Improvements for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054?

137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,000, the tax amount paid for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $10,650.

When was 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 11/18/2008 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2008 $525,000
04/26/2000 $400,833
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed
04/26/2000 - D
04/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,650
Market value $610,938
Assessed value $391,000

Assessment History for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,704 $391,000 27.2379 $10,650 +22.36%
2024 $521,333 $391,000 22.26 $8,704 -11.07%
2023 $454,651 $391,000 25.03 $9,787 -8.21%
2022 $420,430 $391,000 27.27 $10,663 -1.69%
2021 $411,579 $391,000 27.74 $10,846 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Darroch Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.85
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.91
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.56

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.08
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.87
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.03
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.28

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.79
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.87
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.03