Albany County  »  16 Virginia Ave

16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.6-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Property tax $354

Lot & Building Information for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, NY 12205?

The current market value is $20,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $354
Market value $20,313
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,310 $13,000 27.2379 $354 +22.36%
2024 $17,333 $13,000 22.26 $289 -11.07%
2023 $15,116 $13,000 25.03 $325 -8.21%
2022 $13,978 $13,000 27.27 $355 -1.69%
2021 $13,684 $13,000 27.74 $361 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Virginia Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.54
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 1.18
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 0.80
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.03
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.78
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.42
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.52

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.78
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.10