20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 96.8-4-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
| Sale date | 10/05/1999 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
| Building sqft | 4,698 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
- • Improvements for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 4,698 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 is $13,398.
When was 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 10/05/1999 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/1999 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,398 |
| Market value | $768,594 |
| Assessed value | $491,900 |
Assessment History for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692,817 | $491,900 | 27.2379 | $13,398 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $655,867 | $491,900 | 22.26 | $10,950 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $571,977 | $491,900 | 25.03 | $12,312 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $528,925 | $491,900 | 27.27 | $13,414 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $517,789 | $491,900 | 27.74 | $13,645 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pheasant Lane, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 0.44 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.99 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 1.31 |
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.94 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.62 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 3.00 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 3.12 |
Nearest high schools