Albany County  »  12077  »  Weiser St  »  18 Weiser St

18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.12-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Sale date 04/27/2001
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,208

Lot & Building Information for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,237
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077?

18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $4,682.

When was 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold?

18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 10/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2001 $120,000

Title Documents for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2023 - D
10/19/2023 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
05/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,682
Current property tax $4,208
Market value $268,594
Assessed value $171,900

Assessment History for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,113 $171,900 27.2379 $4,682 +22.36%
2024 $229,200 $171,900 22.26 $3,826 -11.07%
2023 $199,884 $171,900 25.03 $4,303 -8.21%
2022 $184,839 $171,900 27.27 $4,688 -1.69%
2021 $180,947 $171,900 27.74 $4,769 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Weiser Street, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.21
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.21
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.28
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.99
Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 2.42

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.21
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.30
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.53
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 2.58
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.64

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.21
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 2.64
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 2.78