Albany County  »  12077  »  Commonwealth Dr  »  80 Commonwealth Dr

80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.14-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Sale date 09/21/2022
Sale price $337,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,918

Lot & Building Information for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,878
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 120
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077?

80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $6,918.

When was 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 09/21/2022 for $337,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2022 $337,000
07/29/2008 $272,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Deed
07/29/2008 - D
08/13/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,918
Market value $396,875
Assessed value $254,000

Assessment History for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,746 $254,000 27.2379 $6,918 +22.36%
2024 $338,667 $254,000 22.26 $5,654 -11.07%
2023 $295,349 $254,000 25.03 $6,358 -8.21%
2022 $273,118 $254,000 27.27 $6,927 -1.69%
2021 $267,368 $254,000 27.74 $7,046 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Commonwealth Drive, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.19
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.25
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.33
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.33
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.33
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.89
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.09
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.30
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.31

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.33
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.73
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.30