12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont |
| Zip code | 12077 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 97.15-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
| Sale date | 08/28/2025 |
| Sale price | $146,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
| Building sqft | 1,682 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
- • Improvements for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $131,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $3,573.
When was 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 08/28/2025 for $146,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,574 |
| Market value | $205,000 |
| Assessed value | $131,200 |
Assessment History for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184,789 | $131,200 | 27.2379 | $3,574 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $174,933 | $131,200 | 22.26 | $2,921 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $152,558 | $131,200 | 25.03 | $3,284 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $141,075 | $131,200 | 27.27 | $3,578 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $138,105 | $131,200 | 27.74 | $3,639 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Asprion Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 0.73 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 0.73 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 0.87 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.77 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 2.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 0.73 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 2.33 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 3.21 | |