Albany County  »  12077  »  Constitution CT  »  61 Constitution CT

61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.18-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Sale date 07/29/2011
Sale price $244,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,075

Lot & Building Information for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,677
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 13 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 13
Depth 126
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077?

61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,300, the tax amount paid for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $6,436.

When was 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold?

61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 07/26/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2011 $244,900
07/21/2009 $1
11/17/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2016 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/29/2011 - D
08/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
07/21/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/17/1997 - D
12/08/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,436
Current property tax $5,075
Market value $369,219
Assessed value $236,300

Assessment History for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,817 $236,300 27.2379 $6,436 +22.36%
2024 $315,067 $236,300 22.26 $5,260 -11.07%
2023 $274,767 $236,300 25.03 $5,915 -8.21%
2022 $254,086 $236,300 27.27 $6,444 -1.69%
2021 $248,737 $236,300 27.74 $6,555 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Constitution Court, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.23
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.45
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.49
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.49
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.49
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.98
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.17
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.49
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.50

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.49
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.69