Albany County  »  12077  »  Asprion Rd  »  9-11 Asprion Rd

9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.19-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Sale date 08/26/2002
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,129

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 180
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,000, the tax amount paid for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $4,603.

When was 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 08/26/2002 for $108,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2002 $108,000

Title Documents for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2002 - D
09/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,603
Current property tax $4,129
Market value $264,063
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,028 $169,000 27.2379 $4,603 +22.36%
2024 $225,333 $169,000 22.26 $3,762 -11.07%
2023 $196,512 $169,000 25.03 $4,230 -8.21%
2022 $181,720 $169,000 27.27 $4,609 -1.69%
2021 $177,895 $169,000 27.74 $4,688 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Asprion Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.75
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.75
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 0.90
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.80
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.75
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.36
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.58
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.25
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 3.28

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 0.75
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.25
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.33
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.39