Albany County  »  12077  »  Wemple Rd  »  32 Wemple Rd

32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.14-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Sale date 01/06/2004
Sale price $244,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,782

Lot & Building Information for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,908
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 180
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,700, the tax amount paid for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $7,781.

When was 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 01/06/2004 for $244,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2004 $244,000
10/25/2002 $206,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2004 - D
02/13/2004 - R
Deed
10/25/2002 - D
11/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,782
Market value $446,406
Assessed value $285,700

Assessment History for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,394 $285,700 27.2379 $7,782 +22.36%
2024 $380,933 $285,700 22.26 $6,360 -11.07%
2023 $332,209 $285,700 25.03 $7,151 -8.21%
2022 $307,204 $285,700 27.27 $7,791 -1.69%
2021 $300,737 $285,700 27.74 $7,925 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 0.88
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.28
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.46
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.46
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.46
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.57
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.77
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.09
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.12

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.46
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.46
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.12
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 3.43

Neighbors for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 32 Wemple Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,240 03/01/2007 $1
41 Mallard Rd, Glenmont 2,190 06/15/2020 $360,050
16 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont 2,178 05/09/2025 $403,000
6 Quail Hollow Rd, Glenmont 2,416 05/24/2007 $355,000
20 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont 2,178
454 River Rd, Glenmont 26,000
24 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 1,848 01/04/2017 $326,500
18 Quail Hollow Rd, Glenmont 2,178 05/25/2006 $319,500
26 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont 2,178 07/06/2009 $324,000
45 Mallard Rd, Glenmont 2,178 08/28/2003 $1
32 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,356 02/26/2016 $291,250
31 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,632 07/05/2000 $198,264
14 Quail Hollow Rd, Glenmont 2,416 06/04/2024 $545,000
25 Chrisken Dr, Glenmont 2,168
27 Chrisken Dr, Glenmont 2,224 10/19/2015 $275,000
30 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont 1,852 11/06/1997 $157,000
28 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 1,989 10/02/2025 $550,000
24 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont 2,178 06/15/2023 $500,000
35 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,288 12/14/1999 $192,330
36 Eileen Ln, Glenmont 2,430 05/17/2000 $198,548