Albany County  »  12077  »  Windham Hill Rd  »  18 Windham Hill Rd

18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.18-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Sale date 06/25/2009
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,364

Lot & Building Information for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,626
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 186
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $10,364.

When was 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold?

18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 05/26/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2009 $395,000

Title Documents for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
06/29/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,364
Market value $594,531
Assessed value $380,500

Assessment History for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,915 $380,500 27.2379 $10,364 +22.36%
2024 $507,333 $380,500 22.26 $8,470 -11.07%
2023 $442,442 $380,500 25.03 $9,524 -8.21%
2022 $409,140 $380,500 27.27 $10,376 -1.69%
2021 $400,526 $380,500 27.74 $10,555 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Windham Hill Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.30
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.57
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.59
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.59
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.59
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.08
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.26
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.62
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.63

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.59
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.71