Albany County  »  12158  »  Elm Ave  »  535 Elm Ave

535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 108.8-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Property tax $1,307

Lot & Building Information for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 230
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

What is the market value of 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158?

The current market value is $75,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,307
Market value $75,000
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,606 $48,000 27.2379 $1,307 +22.36%
2024 $64,000 $48,000 22.26 $1,068 -11.07%
2023 $55,814 $48,000 25.03 $1,201 -8.21%
2022 $51,613 $48,000 27.27 $1,309 -1.69%
2021 $50,526 $48,000 27.74 $1,332 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Elm Avenue, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.60
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 2.21
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.48
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.48
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.43
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.53
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.73
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.40
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.49

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.27
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.73