Albany County  »  12158  »  Esplande St  »  25 Esplande St

25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 108.11-3-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Property tax $2,323

Lot & Building Information for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,571
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 128
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158?

25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $2,323.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,323
Market value $142,188
Assessed value $91,000

Assessment History for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $128,169 $91,000 25.5279 $2,323 +22.49%
2024 $121,333 $91,000 20.84 $1,896 -11.77%
2023 $105,814 $91,000 23.62 $2,149 -6.75%
2022 $97,849 $91,000 25.33 $2,305 -1.63%
2021 $95,789 $91,000 25.75 $2,343 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Esplande Street, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.18
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 2.30
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.51
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.51
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.97
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.03
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.41
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 5.00
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 5.04

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 2.43
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.41