Albany County  »  12077  »  Wemple Rd  »  237 Wemple Rd

237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 109.6-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Sale date 08/06/2003
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,162

Lot & Building Information for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.47
Lot dimensions 299 ft X 49 ft
Frontage 299
Depth 49
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

What is the market value of 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

The current market value is $151,719.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2003 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Deed
05/25/2006 - D
07/10/2006 - R
Deed
08/06/2003 - D
09/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,645
Current property tax $2,162
Market value $151,719
Assessed value $97,100

Assessment History for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,761 $97,100 27.2379 $2,645 +22.36%
2024 $129,467 $97,100 22.26 $2,161 -11.07%
2023 $112,907 $97,100 25.03 $2,430 -8.21%
2022 $104,409 $97,100 27.27 $2,648 -1.69%
2021 $102,211 $97,100 27.74 $2,694 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Wemple Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.60
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.60
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.70
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.72
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.60
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.49
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.68
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.91
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.94

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.60
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.09