Albany County  »  12077  »  Brookhaven Ln  »  47 Brookhaven Ln

47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 109.10-1-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Sale date 05/27/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,084

Lot & Building Information for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 226 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 226
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077?

47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,000, the tax amount paid for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $10,083.

When was 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 05/27/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2024 $1
05/20/2024 $603,000
09/14/2011 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed
05/20/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed
09/14/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed
07/14/2008 - D
07/16/2008 - R
Deed
11/09/2006 - D
11/16/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,084
Market value $617,188
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,338 $395,000 25.5279 $10,084 +22.49%
2024 $526,667 $395,000 20.84 $8,232 -11.77%
2023 $459,302 $395,000 23.62 $9,330 -6.75%
2022 $424,731 $395,000 25.33 $10,005 -1.63%
2021 $415,789 $395,000 25.75 $10,171 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Brookhaven Lane, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.79
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.79
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.88
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.91
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.79
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.67
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.85
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.13
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.16

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.79
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.17
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.13