Albany County  »  12077  »  Brinker Cir  »  4 Brinker Cir

4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 109.14-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Current property tax $3,767

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,683
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 100
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077?

4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $5,023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,024
Current property tax $3,767
Market value $307,500
Assessed value $196,800

Assessment History for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,183 $196,800 25.5279 $5,024 +22.49%
2024 $262,400 $196,800 20.84 $4,101 -11.77%
2023 $228,837 $196,800 23.62 $4,648 -6.75%
2022 $211,613 $196,800 25.33 $4,985 -1.63%
2021 $207,158 $196,800 25.75 $5,068 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brinker Circle, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.62
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.62
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.16
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.18
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.18
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.99
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.15
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.54
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.56

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.18
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.30