109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont |
| Zip code | 12077 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 110.4-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/20/2017 |
| Sale price | $412,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,236 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Lot dimensions | 603 ft X 66 ft |
| Frontage | 603 |
| Depth | 66 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $412,500, the tax amount paid for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $11,235.
When was 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 01/20/2017 for $412,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,236 |
| Market value | $644,531 |
| Assessed value | $412,500 |
Assessment History for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580,986 | $412,500 | 27.2379 | $11,236 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $550,000 | $412,500 | 22.26 | $9,182 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $479,651 | $412,500 | 25.03 | $10,325 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $443,548 | $412,500 | 27.27 | $11,249 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $434,211 | $412,500 | 27.74 | $11,443 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.42 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.42 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 2.77 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 2.77 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 2.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.42 |
| Howard L Goff School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 2.56 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 203 | 3.13 |
| Questar Iii Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 480 | 3.72 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 4.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.42 |
| Questar Iii Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 480 | 3.72 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 4.08 |
| Harriet Tubman Democratic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 4.72 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 4.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont
Here are the neighbors for 109 Mosher Road, Glenmont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75-79 Mosher Rd, Glenmont | 3,538 | ||
| 115 Mosher Rd, Glenmont | 2,016 | 05/24/2023 | $540,000 |
| 102-104 Mosher Rd, Glenmont | 2,118 | 02/08/2023 | $475,000 |
| 24 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,176 | 01/28/1994 | $89,900 |
| 22 Esplande St, Selkirk | 1,176 | ||
| 14 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,315 | ||
| 163 Hague Blvd #C, Glenmont | 1,440 | 10/27/2020 | $198,500 |
| 24 Esplande St, Selkirk | 1,176 | 06/12/2025 | $258,000 |
| 16 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,315 | ||
| 163 Hague Blvd #E, Glenmont | 1,656 | 01/10/2002 | $127,000 |
| 147 Hague Blvd #C, Glenmont | 1,440 | 08/24/2020 | |
| 22 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,176 | 10/16/2018 | $162,000 |
| 26 Esplande St, Selkirk | 1,176 | 04/30/2015 | $145,000 |
| 254 Van Wies Point Rd, Glenmont | 1,700 | 04/28/1994 | $193,300 |
| 163 Hague Blvd #B, Glenmont | 1,470 | 07/26/2019 | $199,900 |
| 147 Hague Blvd #D, Glenmont | 1,400 | 05/07/2004 | $1 |
| 278 Van Wies Point Rd, Glenmont | 1,601 | 02/28/2025 | $250,000 |
| 18 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,176 | 07/12/2018 | $165,000 |
| 163 Hague Blvd #D, Glenmont | 1,491 | 01/10/2018 | $199,900 |
| 20 Marsdale CT, Selkirk | 1,176 | 01/16/2025 | $275,000 |