Albany County  »  12158  »  Creble Rd  »  279 Creble Rd

279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 279 Creble Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 120-5-23.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Sale date 03/10/2017
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,586

Lot & Building Information for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

How many sq. ft. does 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $403,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2017 $450,000
06/26/2014 $400,000
06/28/1996 $23,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed
06/26/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
06/28/1996 - R
Deed
04/27/1995 - D
05/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,586
Market value $403,125
Assessed value $258,000

Assessment History for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,380 $258,000 25.5279 $6,586 +22.49%
2024 $344,000 $258,000 20.84 $5,377 -11.77%
2023 $300,000 $258,000 23.62 $6,094 -6.75%
2022 $277,419 $258,000 25.33 $6,535 -1.63%
2021 $271,579 $258,000 25.75 $6,644 -3.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk

Here are the neighbors for 279 Creble Road, Selkirk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
697 Route 9W, Glenmont 1,806
695 Wemple Rd, Glenmont 2,382 08/11/2021
857 Elm Ave, Selkirk 1,380 01/31/2023
797 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,430 09/02/2020
845-849 Elm Ave, Selkirk 1,498
563 Elm Ave, Selkirk 936 04/13/2023 $190,000
296 Creble Rd, Selkirk 2,600 07/13/2022 $1,200,000
6 Old School Rd, Selkirk 5,800 07/17/2001
777 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,793 11/10/2016 $375,000
569 Elm Ave, Selkirk 4,158 04/02/1997 $140,000
268 Elm Ave E, Selkirk 1,456 06/27/2008 $167,000