Albany County  »  12077  »  River Rd  »  552-556 River Rd

552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 552-556 River Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 110-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Sale date 09/15/2004
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $234,246

Lot & Building Information for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 12,088
Total sqft 25,731
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 42.3
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 12,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,437,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2004 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $234,246
Market value $13,437,500
Assessed value $8,600,000

Assessment History for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,112,676 $8,600,000 27.2379 $234,246 +22.36%
2024 $11,466,667 $8,600,000 22.26 $191,436 -11.07%
2023 $10,000,000 $8,600,000 25.03 $215,258 -8.21%
2022 $9,247,312 $8,600,000 27.27 $234,522 -1.69%
2021 $9,052,632 $8,600,000 27.74 $238,564 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 552-556 River Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Creble Rd, Selkirk 1,594 01/28/2019 $48,000
86 Creble Rd, Selkirk 10/25/2006 $1
96 Van Wies Point Rd, Glenmont 4,740 11/22/2023
84 Wheeler Rd, Glenmont 06/11/2015 $250,000
156 Creble Rd, Selkirk 2,418 03/16/2018 $367,000
250 Elm Ave E, Selkirk 1,682 07/31/2014
96 Creble Rd, Selkirk 2,481 12/10/2009 $1
90 Creble Rd, Selkirk 2,984 10/09/2018
25 McGinty Dr, Selkirk 3,192 10/04/2019 $155,530
783 River Rd, Glenmont 1,860 04/13/2024
244 Elm Ave E, Selkirk 1,664 10/26/2020 $239,500