909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 909 Route 9W, Selkirk |
| Zip code | 12158 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 109-3-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
| Sale date | 10/26/2005 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
| Building sqft | 1,588 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.8 |
| Frontage | 683 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
- • Improvements for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $2,552.
When was 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 10/26/2005 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
Access detailed property tax data for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,553 |
| Market value | $156,250 |
| Assessed value | $100,000 |
Assessment History for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140,845 | $100,000 | 25.5279 | $2,553 | +22.49% |
| 2024 | $133,333 | $100,000 | 20.84 | $2,084 | -11.77% |
| 2023 | $116,279 | $100,000 | 23.62 | $2,362 | -6.75% |
| 2022 | $107,527 | $100,000 | 25.33 | $2,533 | -1.63% |
| 2021 | $105,263 | $100,000 | 25.75 | $2,575 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Route 9W, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 1.12 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.36 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.36 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 2.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 2.36 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 3.53 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 3.71 |
| Howard L Goff School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 4.90 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 4.92 |
Nearest high schools