Albany County  »  12158  »  Creble Rd  »  435 Creble Rd

435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Creble Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 120-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,916

Lot & Building Information for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 9,264
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 8.3
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

How many sq. ft. does 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 9,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,157,813.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $1,050,000
07/20/2009 $525,000
05/07/2002 $720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Deed
07/20/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed
05/07/2002 - D
05/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,916
Market value $1,157,813
Assessed value $741,000

Assessment History for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,043,662 $741,000 25.5279 $18,916 +22.49%
2024 $988,000 $741,000 20.84 $15,442 -11.77%
2023 $861,628 $741,000 23.62 $17,502 -6.75%
2022 $796,774 $741,000 25.33 $18,770 -1.63%
2021 $780,000 $741,000 25.75 $19,081 -3.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk

Here are the neighbors for 435 Creble Road, Selkirk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Creble Rd, Selkirk 1,296
308 Beaver Dam Rd, Selkirk 1,516 11/15/2008 $1
290 Beaver Dam Rd, Selkirk 1,196
14 Long Ln, Selkirk 01/31/1994 $82,000
368 S Albany Rd, Selkirk 4,147 02/19/2005
286 Beaver Dam Rd, Selkirk 1,152 05/31/2002 $120,900
382 Creble Rd, Selkirk 1,504 04/13/2006 $1
81 Harvest Ridge Rd, Selkirk 2,190 01/24/2002 $193,679
77 Harvest Ridge Rd, Selkirk 2,222 10/16/2001 $185,055
42 Long Ln, Selkirk 1,774 09/11/2009 $1
294 Beaver Dam Rd, Selkirk 1,492 12/19/2019