Albany County  »  12158  »  Bridge St  »  7 Bridge St

7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 121.3-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Sale date 11/20/2001
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $316

Lot & Building Information for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Building sqft 936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 128
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158?

7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1930 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $2,981.

When was 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 11/20/2001 for $30,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2001 $30,000

Title Documents for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2001 - D
11/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,982
Current property tax $316
Market value $182,500
Assessed value $116,800

Assessment History for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,507 $116,800 25.5279 $2,982 +22.49%
2024 $155,733 $116,800 20.84 $2,434 -11.77%
2023 $135,814 $116,800 23.62 $2,759 -6.75%
2022 $125,591 $116,800 25.33 $2,959 -1.63%
2021 $122,947 $116,800 25.75 $3,008 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bridge Street, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 0.46
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 0.46
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 3.37
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.86
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.86

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.57
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.86
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.01
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 5.17
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.21

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.57
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.86
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.06
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.21