Albany County  »  12158  »  Trinity Pl  »  86 Trinity Pl

86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 121.4-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Sale date 04/20/2009
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,842

Lot & Building Information for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 243 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 243
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158?

86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $6,637.

When was 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold?

86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 09/10/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2009 $265,000
07/12/2005 $249,900
01/25/2000 $136,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Deed
04/20/2009 - D
05/05/2009 - R
Deed
07/12/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
Deed
01/25/2000 - D
01/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,637
Current property tax $5,842
Market value $406,250
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,197 $260,000 25.5279 $6,637 +22.49%
2024 $346,667 $260,000 20.84 $5,418 -11.77%
2023 $302,326 $260,000 23.62 $6,141 -6.75%
2022 $279,570 $260,000 25.33 $6,586 -1.63%
2021 $273,684 $260,000 25.75 $6,695 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Trinity Place, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.20
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.20
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 2.26
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.87
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.77
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.87
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.09
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 4.11
Howard L Goff School 8 Public 6-8 978 4.84

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.77
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.87
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.09
Questar Iii Boces NR Public K-12 480 5.65
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.87