Albany County  »  12158  »  River Rd  »  922 River Rd

922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 922 River Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 122-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Sale date 07/18/2012
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,263

Lot & Building Information for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 3,694
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16
Frontage 630
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 922 River Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 922 River Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 922 River Road, Selkirk

How many sq. ft. does 922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 3,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 922 River Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2012 $380,000

Title Documents for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2012 - D
08/06/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 922 River Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,701
Current property tax $9,263
Market value $593,750
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 922 River Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 922 River Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,211 $380,000 25.5279 $9,701 +22.49%
2024 $506,667 $380,000 20.84 $7,919 -11.77%
2023 $441,860 $380,000 23.62 $8,976 -6.75%
2022 $408,602 $380,000 25.33 $9,625 -1.63%
2021 $400,000 $380,000 25.75 $9,785 -3.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14