Albany County  »  12158  »  Ten Eyck Ave  »  12 Ten Eyck Ave

12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 132.4-4-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Sale date 11/30/1995
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,433

Lot & Building Information for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Building sqft 2,552
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 120
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158?

12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $5,871.

When was 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 11/30/1995 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1995 $115,000

Title Documents for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,871
Current property tax $5,433
Market value $359,375
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,944 $230,000 25.5279 $5,871 +22.49%
2024 $306,667 $230,000 20.84 $4,793 -11.77%
2023 $267,442 $230,000 23.62 $5,433 -6.75%
2022 $247,312 $230,000 25.33 $5,826 -1.63%
2021 $242,105 $230,000 25.75 $5,923 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Ten Eyck Avenue, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.15
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.15
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.34
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.34
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.48

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.44
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.44
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.07
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.17
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.31

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.44
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.44
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.64