Albany County  »  12158  »  Bridge St  »  403 Bridge St

403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 132-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Sale date 01/02/1997
Sale price $87,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,695

Lot & Building Information for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 235
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158?

403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,900, the tax amount paid for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $4,132.

When was 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 01/02/1997 for $87,600.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/1997 $87,600

Title Documents for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/1997 - D
01/22/1997 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,133
Current property tax $3,695
Market value $252,969
Assessed value $161,900

Assessment History for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,028 $161,900 25.5279 $4,133 +22.49%
2024 $215,867 $161,900 20.84 $3,374 -11.77%
2023 $188,256 $161,900 23.62 $3,824 -6.75%
2022 $174,086 $161,900 25.33 $4,101 -1.63%
2021 $170,421 $161,900 25.75 $4,169 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Bridge Street, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.12
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.12
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.44
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.44
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.53

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.53
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.39
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 5.99
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.09
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.36

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.53
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.39
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.55