Albany County  »  12161  »  Bridge St  »  504 Bridge St

504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem
Zip code 12161
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 132.4-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,145

Lot & Building Information for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Building sqft 2,178
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 18.8
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 950 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 950
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

• • Improvements for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161?

504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,178 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,900, the tax amount paid for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 is $7,145.

When was 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $420,000
07/25/2013 $185,000
05/10/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed
07/25/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
05/10/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, NY 12161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,145
Market value $437,344
Assessed value $279,900

Assessment History for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,225 $279,900 25.5279 $7,145 +22.49%
2024 $373,200 $279,900 20.84 $5,833 -11.77%
2023 $325,465 $279,900 23.62 $6,611 +19.95%
2022 $233,978 $217,600 25.33 $5,512 -1.63%
2021 $229,053 $217,600 25.75 $5,603 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Bridge Street, South Bethlehem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.56
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.56
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.44
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 4.44
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.93

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.48
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.78
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.24
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.33
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.76

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.48