Albany County  »  12143  »  Park Dr  »  2 Park Dr

2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Park Drive, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.6-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Building sqft 2,304
Total sqft 4,064
Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 10.7
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 612
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

• • Improvements for 2 Park Drive, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Park Drive, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143?

2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $719,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 is $17,685.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,686
Current property tax $0
Market value $959,333
Assessed value $719,500

Assessment History for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,272 $719,500 24.5803 $17,686 -0.44%
2024 $856,500 $719,500 24.69 $17,764 -10.71%
2023 $757,368 $719,500 27.65 $19,894 -6.14%
2022 $719,500 $719,500 29.46 $21,196 -0.41%
2021 $719,500 $719,500 29.58 $21,283 +11.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Park Drive, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Park Drive, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Park Drive, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 2 Park Drive, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Dempster St, Ravena 2,480 03/27/2025 $25,000
29 McConnell Ave, Ravena 2,282 01/16/2018 $242,000
38 Winnie Ave, Ravena 1,656 10/16/1996 $1
12 Whitbeck St, Ravena 1,440
56 McCulloch Ave, Ravena 1,044 06/12/2025 $300,000
5 Magnolia Cir, Ravena 1,455 07/27/1995 $99,500
32 Winnie Ave, Ravena 1,248 11/07/2019 $170,000
36 Winnie Ave, Ravena 1,456 03/21/2023 $116,000
40 McCulloch Ave, Ravena 1,374 10/04/2023 $240,000
7 Magnolia Cir, Ravena 1,455 09/26/1997 $95,500
3 Magnolia Cir, Ravena 1,455 02/14/2012