Albany County  »  12143  »  Main St  »  175 Main St

175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Main Street, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.10-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Building sqft 7,657
Total sqft 9,661
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.5
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 145
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 175 Main Street, Ravena

• • Improvements for 175 Main Street, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Main Street, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143?

175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1960 and has a total of 7,657 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,967,000, the tax amount paid for 175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 is $48,349.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Main Street, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,349
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,622,667
Assessed value $1,967,000

Assessment History for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Main Street, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,428,395 $1,967,000 24.5803 $48,349 -0.44%
2024 $2,341,700 $1,967,000 24.69 $48,565 -10.71%
2023 $2,070,526 $1,967,000 27.65 $54,388 -6.14%
2022 $1,967,000 $1,967,000 29.46 $57,948 -0.41%
2021 $1,967,000 $1,967,000 29.58 $58,184 +89.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Main Street, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Main Street, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Main Street, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 175 Main Street, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Main St, Ravena 1,846 12/23/2022 $145,000
50 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,248 05/25/1994 $82,000
52 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,310 07/07/2022 $185,500
11 Moxley St, Ravena
46 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,398 06/27/2000 $57,260
185 Main St, Ravena 1,572 03/21/2017 $26,500
15 Moxley St, Ravena 2,617 03/17/2014 $159,000
14 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,240 03/25/2022 $85,000
16 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,190 04/20/2023 $119,900
7 Moxley St, Ravena 144
205-207 Main St, Ravena 2,416 08/04/2010 $137,500