Albany County  »  12143  »  Main St  »  97 Main St

97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Main Street, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.10-6-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Property tax $12,558

Lot & Building Information for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Building sqft 9,395
Total sqft 10,799
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 186
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 97 Main Street, Ravena

• • Improvements for 97 Main Street, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Main Street, Ravena

How many square feet does 97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 have?

This Retail Services (450) located at 97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 9,395 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143?

97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Main Street, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,558
Market value $681,200
Assessed value $510,900

Assessment History for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Main Street, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,741 $510,900 24.5803 $12,558 -0.44%
2024 $608,200 $510,900 24.69 $12,614 -10.71%
2023 $537,789 $510,900 27.65 $14,126 -6.14%
2022 $510,900 $510,900 29.46 $15,051 -0.41%
2021 $510,900 $510,900 29.58 $15,112 -2.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Main Street, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Main Street, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 97 Main Street, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 97 Main Street, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Cottage St, Ravena 1,296 02/28/2024 $115,000
18 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,944
10 McConnell Ave, Ravena 1,248 02/10/2022 $159,500
24 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,756 07/20/2023
20 Willis Ave, Ravena 3,846 12/06/2024 $267,800
85 Main St, Ravena
128 Cottage St, Ravena 1,230 10/19/2006
26 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,976 10/21/2022 $268,500
95 Main St, Ravena 10,981 10/25/2016 $555,000
2 McConnell Ave, Ravena 1,296 04/24/2014 $130,000
6 McConnell Ave, Ravena 1,344 04/21/2015
8 McConnell Ave, Ravena 1,565 11/15/2006 $139,900