Albany County  »  12143  »  Main St  »  26 Main St

26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Main Street, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.11-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Sale date 07/17/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,603

Lot & Building Information for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Building sqft 2,180
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Frontage 50
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 26 Main Street, Ravena

• • Improvements for 26 Main Street, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Main Street, Ravena

How many square feet does 26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 2,180 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143?

26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Main Street, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1993 $1

Title Documents for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed
07/17/1993 - D
10/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,603
Market value $141,200
Assessed value $105,900

Assessment History for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Main Street, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,741 $105,900 24.5803 $2,603 -0.44%
2024 $126,100 $105,900 24.69 $2,615 -10.71%
2023 $111,474 $105,900 27.65 $2,928 -6.14%
2022 $105,900 $105,900 29.46 $3,120 +5.58%
2021 $99,900 $99,900 29.58 $2,955 +8.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Main Street, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Main Street, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Main Street, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 26 Main Street, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,424 07/16/2014 $96,000
14 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,008 11/16/2018 $41,700
18 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,944
45 Main St, Ravena 1,488 08/11/2021 $169,600
16 Willis Ave, Ravena 2,160 11/05/2024
20 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,784 10/16/2015 $127,000
20 Main St, Ravena 6,256 07/30/2021 $335,000
10 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,032 11/17/2023
1-5 Main St, Coeymans 2,783 02/07/2025 $400,000
18 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,232 04/30/2025 $159,000
3 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,508 09/10/2021 $195,000