Albany County  »  12143  »  Ridge Rd  »  36 Ridge Rd

36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Ridge Road, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.14-2-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $326,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,211

Lot & Building Information for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Building sqft 1,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Frontage 85
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

• • Improvements for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143?

36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $5,211.

When was 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 01/09/2025 for $326,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $326,000
06/08/2023 $304,000
10/19/2016 $199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
06/08/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deed
10/19/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
09/01/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
12/19/2003 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
05/12/2003 - D
06/20/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,211
Market value $282,667
Assessed value $212,000

Assessment History for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,728 $212,000 24.5803 $5,211 -0.44%
2024 $252,400 $212,000 24.69 $5,234 -10.71%
2023 $223,158 $212,000 27.65 $5,862 -6.14%
2022 $212,000 $212,000 29.46 $6,246 -0.41%
2021 $212,000 $212,000 29.58 $6,271 +3.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.93
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.93
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 5.61
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 6.33
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 6.33

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.50
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.50
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 6.56
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 6.86
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.38

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.50
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.50
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 6.86
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.38
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 7.73

Neighbors for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 36 Ridge Road, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Ridge Rd, Ravena 1,701 12/06/1994 $117,640
5 Eastview Dr, Ravena 1,278 11/19/2021 $223,000
52 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,614 01/15/2009
9 Eastview Dr, Ravena 1,458 11/24/2021 $230,000
42 S Clement Ave, Ravena 2,269 10/15/2025
40 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,560 05/23/2001 $105,000
54 S Clement Ave, Ravena 2,072 02/11/1994 $165,000
48 S Clement Ave, Ravena 2,032 05/29/2024 $339,900
46 S Clement Ave, Ravena 2,680
32 Ridge Rd, Ravena 1,525 11/27/2002 $131,000
44 S Clement Ave, Ravena 2,056 04/14/2010 $220,000
16 Eastview Dr, Ravena 10/15/2025 $50,000
17 Schuyler Ave, Ravena 1,561 08/14/2001 $82,600
34 Ridge Rd, Ravena 2,304 07/31/2008 $265,000
58 Woodlawn Dr, Ravena 1,462 05/28/1999 $118,000
50 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,400 03/28/2001 $1
30 Ridge Rd, Ravena 1,470 07/22/1994 $109,975
28 Ridge Rd, Ravena 1,381 04/06/2017 $193,000
7 Eastview Dr, Ravena 2,126 01/19/2007 $229,787
18 Eastview Dr, Ravena 1,508 05/13/1999 $116,400