24 South Lane, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
24 South Lane, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 South Lane, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 143-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 South Lane, Ravena
| Property tax | $24,580 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 South Lane, Ravena
| Building class | Mining and Quarrying (720) |
| Acreage | 154.7 |
| Frontage | 260 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 24 South Lane, Ravena
- • Improvements for 24 South Lane, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 South Lane, Ravena
The current market value is $1,333,333.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 South Lane, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 South Lane, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 South Lane, Ravena
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 24 South Lane, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 24 South Lane, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,580 |
| Market value | $1,333,333 |
| Assessed value | $1,000,000 |
Assessment History for 24 South Lane, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 South Lane, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234,568 | $1,000,000 | 24.5803 | $24,580 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $1,190,500 | $1,000,000 | 19.99 | $19,990 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $1,052,632 | $1,000,000 | 22.7 | $22,700 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 24.24 | $24,240 | -4.73% |
| 2021 | $1,033,500 | $1,033,500 | 24.62 | $25,445 | +121.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,664 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $112,820 |
| Family households | 59.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,326 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $238,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $226,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 South Lane, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 South Lane, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24 South Lane, Ravena
Here are the neighbors for 24 South Lane, Ravena.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Keir Rd, Ravena | 1,152 | 08/26/2020 | |
| 29 Keir Rd, Ravena | 1,916 | ||
| 250 Bushendorf Rd, Ravena | 4,600 | ||
| 188 Bushendorf Rd, Ravena | 2,052 | 04/20/2009 | |
| 566 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena | 1,152 | ||
| 600 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena | 1,758 | 06/24/2021 | $260,000 |
| 5-9 South Ln, Ravena | |||
| 177 Bushendorf Rd, Ravena | 2,158 | 03/01/2016 | |