Albany County  »  12143  »  US 9W  »  2453 US 9W

2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2453 US 9W, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.9-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Sale date 12/07/2012
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,004

Lot & Building Information for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Building sqft 2,236
Building class Self-Service Car Wash (436)
Acreage 0.77
Frontage 223
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

• • Improvements for 2453 US 9W, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2453 US 9W, Ravena

How many sq. ft. does 2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Self-Service Car Wash (436) located at 2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 2,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143?

2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,933.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2453 US 9W, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2012 $225,000
01/12/2007 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2453 US 9W, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
07/06/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/12/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 2453 US 9W, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,004
Market value $162,933
Assessed value $122,200

Assessment History for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2453 US 9W, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,864 $122,200 24.5803 $3,004 -0.44%
2024 $145,500 $122,200 24.69 $3,017 +19.12%
2023 $96,421 $91,600 27.65 $2,533 -6.14%
2022 $91,600 $91,600 29.46 $2,699 -0.41%
2021 $91,600 $91,600 29.58 $2,710 -52.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2453 US 9W, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2453 US 9W, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2453 US 9W, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 2453 US 9W, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Main St, Ravena 2,098
14 McConnell Ave, Ravena 3,100 08/24/2022
96 Main St, Ravena 2,688
15 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,392 04/08/2010
92 Main St, Ravena 1,110 12/06/2011
2437 US 9W, Ravena 6,572 02/15/2021
2419 US 9W, Ravena 02/28/2002 $24,925
44 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,224 08/11/2003 $72,900
88 Main St, Ravena 9,600 01/19/2001 $54,000
84 Main St, Ravena 2,880 07/02/2019 $148,400
2457 US 9W, Ravena 2,239 05/16/2010
38 Mountain Rd, Ravena 1,407
2425 US 9W, Ravena 1,472 10/30/2023 $230,000
2421 US 9W, Ravena 1,221 05/09/2019 $134,000