Albany County  »  12143  »  Willis Ave  »  30 Willis Ave

30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.11-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Sale date 01/28/1999
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,597

Lot & Building Information for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Frontage 80
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

• • Improvements for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143?

30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,596.

When was 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 01/28/1999 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1999 $75,000
08/10/1998 $85,000
04/01/1993 $124,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
08/10/1998 - D
12/17/1998 - R
Deed
04/01/1993 - D
04/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,597
Market value $249,333
Assessed value $187,000

Assessment History for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,864 $187,000 24.5803 $4,597 -0.44%
2024 $222,600 $187,000 24.69 $4,617 -10.71%
2023 $196,842 $187,000 27.65 $5,171 -6.14%
2022 $187,000 $187,000 29.46 $5,509 -0.41%
2021 $187,000 $187,000 29.58 $5,531 +14.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.23
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.23
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.81
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.52
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.52

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 1.85
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.82
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 5.88
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 7.00
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.01

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 1.85
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.82
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 7.00
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.01
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 8.54

Neighbors for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 30 Willis Avenue, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Liske St, Ravena 1,778 09/01/2011 $133,000
57 Main St, Ravena 2,040 02/09/2021
16 Liske St, Ravena 1,092 08/31/2015 $114,500
18 Liske St, Ravena 1,608 12/04/2024 $250,000
12 Bleezarde Ter, Ravena 668 02/19/2021 $22,500
12 Liske St, Ravena 2,208 05/18/2009 $10
28 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,440
14 Madison Ave, Ravena 1,636 06/17/2022
67 Main St, Ravena 2,056 12/15/2023
7 Madison Ave, Ravena 508 04/18/2018 $30,000
8 Swanson St, Ravena 1,010 10/28/2002 $73,936
14 N Clement Ave, Ravena 1,174 10/31/2006 $150,000
5 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,410 01/14/2005 $61,000
1 Willis Ave, Ravena 1,792 05/22/2024
11 Madison Ave, Ravena 3,275 06/07/1994 $350,000
9 Madison Ave, Ravena 980 08/30/2024 $125,000
63 Main St, Ravena 4,353 09/19/2025 $357,000
3 Madison Ave, Ravena 1,638 10/31/2013 $112,000
16 N Clement Ave, Ravena 1,344 08/31/2023 $280,900
18 N Clement Ave, Ravena 800 01/25/2022 $203,900