Albany County  »  12143  »  Main St  »  186 Main St

186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Main Street, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.10-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,650

Lot & Building Information for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 85
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 186 Main Street, Ravena

• • Improvements for 186 Main Street, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Main Street, Ravena

How many sq. ft. does 186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 1,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143?

186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $198,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Main Street, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $1
12/29/1995 $60,005
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Main Street, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
11/04/2010 - D
11/08/2010 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
01/02/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Main Street, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,650
Market value $198,000
Assessed value $148,500

Assessment History for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Main Street, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,333 $148,500 24.5803 $3,650 -0.44%
2024 $176,800 $148,500 24.69 $3,666 -10.71%
2023 $156,316 $148,500 27.65 $4,106 -6.14%
2022 $148,500 $148,500 29.46 $4,375 -0.41%
2021 $148,500 $148,500 29.58 $4,393 -9.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Main Street, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Main Street, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Main Street, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 186 Main Street, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,440 07/15/2003 $1
37 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,252 10/15/2010 $115,000
190 Main St, Ravena 1,699 06/09/2021 $143,000
196 Main St, Ravena 4,184 12/17/2009 $1
26 S Clement Ave, Ravena 1,444 03/07/2025 $282,000
35 Orchard Ave, Ravena 1,360 10/01/2021 $175,000
174 Main St, Ravena 3,344 04/22/2008
5 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,344
39 Wendell St, Ravena 2,118 12/17/2007 $95,000
33 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,256 09/12/2025
200 Main St, Ravena 1,848
19 Harris Ave, Ravena 1,724 08/07/2019 $175,000