2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 168.10-8-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
| Sale date | 05/02/2006 |
| Sale price | $18,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,593 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Frontage | 192 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
- • Improvements for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 is $5,038.
When was 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 05/02/2006 for $18,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2006 | $18,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,039 |
| Current property tax | $4,593 |
| Market value | $273,333 |
| Assessed value | $205,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253,086 | $205,000 | 24.5803 | $5,039 | -0.44% |
| 2024 | $244,000 | $205,000 | 24.69 | $5,061 | -10.71% |
| 2023 | $215,789 | $205,000 | 27.65 | $5,668 | -6.14% |
| 2022 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 29.46 | $6,039 | -0.41% |
| 2021 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 29.58 | $6,064 | +13.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Magnolia Circle, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.47 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 5.06 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 5.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 1.88 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 6.08 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 6.14 |
| Ichabod Crane Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-8 | 650 | 7.12 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 7.74 |
Nearest high schools