Albany County  »  12143  »  Mountain  »  62 Mountain

62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Mountain, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.9-2-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Sale date 12/05/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,433

Lot & Building Information for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 91
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 62 Mountain, Ravena

• • Improvements for 62 Mountain, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Mountain, Ravena

How many square feet does 62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143 has a total of 8,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143?

62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $403,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Mountain, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2017 $1
07/02/2014 $1
07/03/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Mountain, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
07/02/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
07/03/2001 - D
10/10/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Mountain, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,433
Market value $403,200
Assessed value $302,400

Assessment History for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Mountain, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,333 $302,400 24.5803 $7,433 +22.96%
2024 $360,000 $302,400 19.99 $6,045 -11.94%
2023 $318,316 $302,400 22.7 $6,864 -6.35%
2022 $302,400 $302,400 24.24 $7,330 -1.54%
2021 $302,400 $302,400 24.62 $7,445 +4.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Mountain, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Mountain, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Mountain, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 62 Mountain, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2389 US 9W, Ravena 1,754 12/27/2012 $139,900
12 John St, Ravena 1,792 06/17/2004 $35,000
131-137 Main St, Coeymans 4,234 12/03/2021 $150,000
1 Riverview Dr, Coeymans 1,248 10/09/2013 $129,000
67 Church St, Coeymans 9,228 09/15/2004 $250,000
27 Frangella Dr, Coeymans 2,923 11/18/2020 $310,000
7 Riverview Dr, Coeymans 1,680 12/04/2017 $83,000
54 Blaisdell Ave, Ravena 2,528 02/09/2001 $29,000
42 Blaisdell Ave, Coeymans 1,512 09/07/2022
2399 US 9W, Ravena 1,008 09/01/2004 $120,000
59 Church St, Coeymans 1,947