103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Marl Circle, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 168.14-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
| Sale date | 07/02/2007 |
| Sale price | $156,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
| Building sqft | 1,731 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
- • Improvements for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,375.
When was 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 07/02/2007 for $156,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,375 |
| Current property tax | $3,680 |
| Market value | $237,333 |
| Assessed value | $178,000 |
Assessment History for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219,753 | $178,000 | 24.5803 | $4,375 | -0.44% |
| 2024 | $211,900 | $178,000 | 24.69 | $4,395 | -10.71% |
| 2023 | $187,368 | $178,000 | 27.65 | $4,922 | -6.14% |
| 2022 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 29.46 | $5,244 | -0.41% |
| 2021 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 29.58 | $5,265 | +7.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Marl Circle, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.80 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 5.47 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 6.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 2.22 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 6.44 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 6.50 |
| Ichabod Crane Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-8 | 650 | 7.07 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 7.41 |