13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Mountain Road, Ravena |
| Zip code | 12143 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 168.39-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
| Sale date | 10/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
| Building sqft | 2,210 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
- • Improvements for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,080.
When was 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 10/28/2024 for $255,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,080 |
| Market value | $221,333 |
| Assessed value | $166,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,938 | $166,000 | 24.5803 | $4,080 | -0.44% |
| 2024 | $197,600 | $166,000 | 24.69 | $4,099 | -10.71% |
| 2023 | $174,737 | $166,000 | 27.65 | $4,590 | -6.14% |
| 2022 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 29.46 | $4,890 | -0.41% |
| 2021 | $166,000 | $166,000 | 29.58 | $4,910 | +35.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Mountain Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 0.75 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 5.28 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 5.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 1.86 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 6.34 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 6.40 |
| Ichabod Crane Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-8 | 650 | 7.33 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 7.49 |
Nearest high schools