Albany County  »  12045  »  Main St  »  88 Main St

88 Main Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information

88 Main Street, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Main Street, Coeymans, NY 12045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Main Street, Coeymans
Zip code 12045
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.12-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66

Lot & Building Information for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 96
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

• • Improvements for 88 Main Street, Coeymans , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Main Street, Coeymans

What is the market value of 88 Main Street, Coeymans, NY 12045?

The current market value is $3,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Main Street, Coeymans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $25,000
02/20/2013 $4,800
02/20/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Main Street, Coeymans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Deed
02/20/2013 - D
02/21/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/20/2013 - D
02/21/2013 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
02/21/2003 - R
Deed
09/24/2002 - D
10/18/2002 - R
Deed
11/12/1999 - D
11/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Main Street, Coeymans, NY 12045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66
Market value $3,600
Assessed value $2,700

Assessment History for 88 Main Street, Coeymans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Main Street, Coeymans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,333 $2,700 24.5803 $66 +22.96%
2024 $3,200 $2,700 19.99 $54 -11.94%
2023 $2,842 $2,700 22.7 $61 -6.35%
2022 $2,700 $2,700 24.24 $65 -1.54%
2021 $2,700 $2,700 24.62 $66 -77.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Main Street, Coeymans, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Main Street, Coeymans to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.41
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.41
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.54
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.66
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.66

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.31
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.38
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 5.44
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 6.41
Coxsackie Athens Middle School 3 Public 5-8 364 8.48

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.31
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.38
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 6.41
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 8.48