Albany County  »  12067  »  Indian Fields Rd  »  5030 Indian Fields Rd

5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush
Zip code 12067
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 130-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Sale date 11/29/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,103

Lot & Building Information for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Building sqft 1,568
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.465
Frontage 230
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

• • Improvements for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067?

5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,000, the tax amount paid for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $5,383.

When was 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 11/29/1995 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/1995 $1

Title Documents for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/1995 - D
12/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,383
Current property tax $4,103
Market value $292,000
Assessed value $219,000

Assessment History for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,370 $219,000 24.5803 $5,383 +22.96%
2024 $260,700 $219,000 19.99 $4,378 -11.94%
2023 $230,526 $219,000 22.7 $4,971 -6.35%
2022 $219,000 $219,000 24.24 $5,309 -1.54%
2021 $219,000 $219,000 24.62 $5,392 +9.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5030 Indian Fields Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 6.68
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 7.04
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 7.04
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 7.19
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 7.19

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 6.72
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 7.34
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.63
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 8.31
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 8.37

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 6.72
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 6.90
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 7.34