Albany County  »  12046  »  Biers Rd  »  380 Biers Rd

380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow
Zip code 12046
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 131-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Property tax $2,655

Lot & Building Information for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Building sqft 1,160
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.314
Frontage 570
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

• • Improvements for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

How many square feet does 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 has a total of 1,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046?

380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $144,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,655
Market value $144,000
Assessed value $108,000

Assessment History for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,333 $108,000 24.5803 $2,655 +22.96%
2024 $128,600 $108,000 19.99 $2,159 -11.94%
2023 $113,684 $108,000 22.7 $2,452 -6.35%
2022 $108,000 $108,000 24.24 $2,618 -1.54%
2021 $108,000 $108,000 24.62 $2,659 +27.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 358
Median age 61.4
Average household income $120,905
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 207
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 380 Biers Road, Coeymans Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Copeland Hill Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,112 11/05/2020
287 Cedar Grove Rd, Selkirk 1,344 07/09/1999 $135,000
910 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,008 03/02/2003 $1
611 County Route 111, Hannacroix 3,101 10/20/2016
1 Rowe Rd, Selkirk 1,739 12/22/2022 $335,000
18 Cedar Grove Rd, Selkirk 2,100 12/09/2019 $165,000
593 County Route 111, Hannacroix 1,352 03/05/2013
599 County Route 111, Hannacroix 1,272 10/03/2000 $89,900
552 County Route 111, Hannacroix 1,672 08/13/2008 $100,000