107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information
107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 Deyo Road, Alcove |
| Zip code | 12007 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 177-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
| Sale date | 08/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
| Building sqft | 928 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
- • Improvements for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 was built in 1940 and has a total of 928 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $110,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 is $2,703.
When was 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 last sold and what was the last sale price?107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $180,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
Access detailed property tax data for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, NY 12007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,704 |
| Market value | $146,667 |
| Assessed value | $110,000 |
Assessment History for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135,802 | $110,000 | 24.5803 | $2,704 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $131,000 | $110,000 | 19.99 | $2,199 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $115,789 | $110,000 | 22.7 | $2,497 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $110,000 | $110,000 | 24.24 | $2,666 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $110,000 | $110,000 | 24.62 | $2,708 | -12.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Deyo Road, Alcove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 3.22 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 5.77 |
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 6.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 5.87 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 5.92 |