Albany County  »  12143  »  Biechman Rd  »  201 Biechman Rd

201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Biechman Road, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 178-1-34.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Property tax $10,715

Lot & Building Information for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Building sqft 2,458
Total sqft 4,078
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 4.37
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 137
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ravena-Coeymans

Other Property Data for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

• • Improvements for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143?

201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,458 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,900, the tax amount paid for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $10,714.

When was 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold?

201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 11/28/2005.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
10/14/2005 - D
10/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,715
Market value $581,200
Assessed value $435,900

Assessment History for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,148 $435,900 24.5803 $10,715 +22.96%
2024 $518,900 $435,900 19.99 $8,714 -11.94%
2023 $458,842 $435,900 22.7 $9,895 -6.35%
2022 $435,900 $435,900 24.24 $10,566 -1.54%
2021 $435,900 $435,900 24.62 $10,732 +8.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,664
Median age 44.6
Average household income $112,820
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $238,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $226,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 201 Biechman Road, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Gedney Hill Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,952 04/26/2023 $178,000
105 Bucks Ranch Rd, Coeymans Hollow 09/22/2000 $45,000
138 Bucks Ranch Rd, Coeymans Hollow 2,233 10/16/2008
254 Lawson Lake Rd, Feura Bush 2,060 06/15/2024 $93,000
103 Bucks Ranch Rd, Coeymans Hollow 03/13/2025 $250,000
5221 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,392 03/23/2005 $150,000
202 Biechman Rd, Ravena 1,458 07/05/2018
173 Gedney Hill Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,232 11/16/2012 $217,000