Albany County  »  12158  »  US 9W  »  1626 US 9W

1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1626 US 9W, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 144-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Sale date 01/09/2004
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,173

Lot & Building Information for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Building sqft 11,011
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 2.6
Frontage 130
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

How many sq. ft. does 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 11,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158?

1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,067.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2004 $80,000
12/10/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2004 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
05/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,173
Market value $389,067
Assessed value $291,800

Assessment History for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,247 $291,800 24.5803 $7,173 +22.96%
2024 $347,400 $291,800 19.99 $5,833 -11.94%
2023 $307,158 $291,800 22.7 $6,624 -6.35%
2022 $291,800 $291,800 24.24 $7,073 -1.54%
2021 $291,800 $291,800 24.62 $7,184 +76.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk

Here are the neighbors for 1626 US 9W, Selkirk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1636 US 9W, Selkirk 1,372
517 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 2,312 07/30/2012 $140,000
1612 US 9W, Selkirk 2,700
2178 Route 143, Coeymans Hollow 1,560 11/13/2023
1632 US 9W, Selkirk 864 03/24/2017 $1
1650 US 9W, Selkirk 11,760 02/24/2021 $800,000
1729 US 9W, Selkirk 1,122 10/18/1995 $34,000
100 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 11/19/2004 $160,800
99 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 1,080 12/16/1999 $95,900
533 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 2,136 06/28/2019 $239,000
1737 US 9W, Selkirk 2,632 01/31/2002 $1,101,000