14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk |
| Zip code | 12158 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 145-2-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
| Sale date | 05/04/2004 |
| Sale price | $500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,387 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
| Building sqft | 1,894 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Frontage | 129 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
- • Improvements for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $319,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $7,841.
When was 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 05/04/2004 for $500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2004 | $500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,841 |
| Current property tax | $6,387 |
| Market value | $425,333 |
| Assessed value | $319,000 |
Assessment History for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393,827 | $319,000 | 24.5803 | $7,841 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $379,800 | $319,000 | 19.99 | $6,377 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $335,789 | $319,000 | 22.7 | $7,241 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 24.24 | $7,733 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 24.62 | $7,854 | -1.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ruby Lane, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 2.45 |
| Castleton Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 467 | 2.46 |
| Albertus W Becker School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 3.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 2.06 |
| Maple Hill High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 410 | 3.91 |
| Maple Hill Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 185 | 3.96 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 6.40 |
| Howard L Goff School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 6.70 |
Nearest high schools