Albany County  »  12143  »  Blodgett Hill Rd  »  422 Blodgett Hill Rd

422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 154-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $358,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,519

Lot & Building Information for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Frontage 320
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

• • Improvements for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143?

422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,965.

When was 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 08/29/2025 for $358,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $358,000

Title Documents for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,965
Current property tax $4,519
Market value $269,333
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,383 $202,000 24.5803 $4,965 +22.96%
2024 $240,500 $202,000 19.99 $4,038 -11.94%
2023 $212,632 $202,000 22.7 $4,585 -6.35%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 24.24 $4,896 -1.54%
2021 $202,000 $202,000 24.62 $4,973 +23.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.01
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.01
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.62
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.62
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.74

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.46
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.74
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 8.71
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 8.72
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 8.75

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.46
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.74
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 7.73
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 8.71
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 9.12

Neighbors for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 422 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,728 06/19/2025
1 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 3,958 02/04/2016
288 Tracy Rd, Ravena 2,512 02/27/2009 $275,000
274 Tracy Rd, Ravena 864 10/11/2024 $240,000
9 County Route 111, Coeymans Hollow 12/22/2014
20 County Route 111, Coeymans Hollow 1,613 03/21/2024 $50,000
160 Morehouse Rd, Ravena 1,938 06/26/2003 $1
86 County Route 111, Alcove 3,000
152 Tracy Rd, Ravena 1,768
28 Mossy Hill Rd, Alcove 1,756 12/31/2004
3 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,020
1621 Route 143, Coeymans Hollow 1,936 10/22/2021
273 Starr Rd, Ravena 1,120 11/01/2016 $170,000
94 Crudo Rd, Alcove 2,020 07/05/2000 $127,500
290 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,524 11/06/2023 $339,000
280 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,378 11/14/2022 $250,000
146 Morehouse Rd, Ravena 1,540 12/15/2003 $180,000
586-592 Starr Rd, Ravena 807 04/29/2024 $366,000
105 Morehouse Rd, Ravena 2,019 11/19/2010 $183,330
35 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,148 10/30/2017