Albany County  »  12007  »  Crudo Rd  »  76 Crudo Rd

76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information

76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Crudo Road, Alcove
Zip code 12007
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 165-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Current property tax $1,391

Lot & Building Information for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Frontage 400
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

• • Improvements for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007?

76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007 is $4,006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, NY 12007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,007
Current property tax $1,391
Market value $217,333
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,235 $163,000 24.5803 $4,007 +22.96%
2024 $194,000 $163,000 19.99 $3,258 -11.94%
2023 $171,579 $163,000 22.7 $3,700 -6.35%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 24.24 $3,951 -1.54%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 24.62 $4,013 +32.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 3.08
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.53
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.53
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 6.67
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 6.67

Nearest middle schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 3.08
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 5.68
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 6.11
Coxsackie Athens Middle School 3 Public 5-8 364 9.41

Nearest high schools

Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 3.08
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 5.68
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 6.11
Coxsackie Athens High School 6 Public 9-12 365 9.41

Neighbors for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove

Here are the neighbors for 76 Crudo Road, Alcove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,834 07/25/2018 $167,000
229 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,828
239 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,736 07/07/2025
82 Crudo Rd, Alcove 1,120 05/30/2019 $10,200
221 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 2,048
256 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,426 04/16/2003 $1
4 Mossy Hill Rd, Alcove 1,152 11/03/2003 $108,300
28 Mossy Hill Rd, Alcove 1,756 12/31/2004
152 Tracy Rd, Ravena 1,768
235 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,568 06/12/2017 $200,000
1436 Route 143, Coeymans Hollow 1,092 06/23/2017 $154,000
255 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 10/24/2014 $10,000
342 Starr Rd, Ravena 1,370 08/23/2011 $167,000
1440 Route 143, Coeymans Hollow 2,150 09/21/2020
278 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 828
94 Crudo Rd, Alcove 2,020 07/05/2000 $127,500
273 Starr Rd, Ravena 1,120 11/01/2016 $170,000
245 Tompkins Rd, Ravena 1,235 06/29/1995 $98,000
586-592 Starr Rd, Ravena 807 04/29/2024 $366,000
146 Morehouse Rd, Ravena 1,540 12/15/2003 $180,000